5392 Ormand Rd Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5392 Ormand Rd, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $224,119, approximately $174 per square foot. 5392 Ormand Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
White Christopher L and White Corene S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,850
Outstanding Balance
$55,973
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Dibert Gary L
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Christopher L | $106,500 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Christopher L | $95,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $63,710 | $13,800 | $49,910 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $63,710 | $13,800 | $49,910 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $63,710 | $13,800 | $49,910 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $44,620 | $9,650 | $34,970 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $44,620 | $9,650 | $34,970 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $44,620 | $9,650 | $34,970 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $38,330 | $9,190 | $29,140 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $38,330 | $9,190 | $29,140 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $38,330 | $9,190 | $29,140 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $38,330 | $9,190 | $29,140 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $38,330 | $9,190 | $29,140 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $38,330 | $9,190 | $29,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,680 | $9,800 | $28,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map