NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5355 Cooper Rd Unit 3D Cincinnati, OH 45242

Estimated Value: $223,418 - $287,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5355 Cooper Rd Unit 3D, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $257,105, approximately $201 per square foot. 5355 Cooper Rd Unit 3D is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Moats David L
Bought by
Horner Susan
Current Estimated Value
$257,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,923
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,182

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Argus Michael and Argus Amy
Bought by
Moats David L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Gerdes Pamela P and Gerdes Robert Bradley
Bought by
Argus Michael and Argus Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Gerdes Pamela P and Gerdes Robert Bradley
Bought by
Gerdes Pamela P and Gerdes Robert Bradley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Cohen Edward
Bought by
Gerdes Pamela P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Marilyn Cohen
Bought by
Cohen Alfred S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Cohen Alfred S and Cohen Marilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,600
Interest Rate
7.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Horner Susan $178,000 Prodigy Title Agency
Moats David L $178,000 Prodigy Title Agency
Argus Michael $169,000 None Available
Gerdes Pamela P -- Attorney
Gerdes Pamela P $143,000 Attorney
Cohen Alfred S -- --
Cohen Alfred S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Horner Susan $142,400
Previous Owner Argus Michael $126,750
Previous Owner Cohen Alfred S $58,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,188 $62,300 $8,750 $53,550
2024 $3,114 $62,300 $8,750 $53,550
2023 $3,132 $62,300 $8,750 $53,550
2022 $3,754 $62,300 $8,750 $53,550
2021 $3,681 $62,300 $8,750 $53,550
2020 $3,712 $62,300 $8,750 $53,550
2019 $2,953 $45,647 $7,000 $38,647
2018 $2,847 $45,647 $7,000 $38,647
2017 $2,422 $45,647 $7,000 $38,647
2016 $2,502 $45,500 $8,750 $36,750
2015 $2,233 $45,500 $8,750 $36,750
2014 $2,241 $45,500 $8,750 $36,750
2013 $2,309 $45,500 $8,750 $36,750
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.