NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5355 Cooper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45242

Estimated Value: $224,956 - $287,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,339 Sq Ft
3.88 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $177,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,952 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School Rated A
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

As of October 2020

Lower level end unit with set of steps going down to 1 level living with walkout. Well maintained and cared for by long time owners - bring your finishing touches and updates. New HVAC & all appliances included - washer & dryer too! Fabulous location conveniently located between Montgomery & Blue Ash - next to Pipkins! Great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Schnedl

Comey & Shepherd License #2002007765 Listed on: 06/10/2020

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Jones

Keller Williams Advisors License #0000436179

Keller Williams Advisors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,404

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 3.88

HOA Fees

  • $304 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,339 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, snow removal, trash, water, association dues, landscapingcommunity
  • Towne Properties Association
  • Cooper Creek Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,404

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3.88 Acres

HOA Fees

$304 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Montgomery
  • Cross Street: Cooper Ln & Cooper Rd
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 239.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Lot Area Realist: 168922.00
  • Suburb S I C: Montgomery
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Condo Description: Other
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Laminate Floor
  • Great Room Feat: Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Levels In Building: 3
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Unit: A
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: R on Hunt Road. R on Cooper.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2020-06-10
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Cooper Creek
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Features: Common Hallway Entry,Laundry-In Unit,Pets Allowed,UntEntDr Blw GrndLvl
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level:
  • Dining Room: 11x10 Level:
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-686-1700
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1202
  • Kitchen: 11x11 Level:
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Vinyl Floor,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: None
  • Entry: 10x6 Level:
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Great Room: 17x17 Level:
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Laundry Room: 8x5 Level:
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1339.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 17 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Shower,Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 17x12 Level:

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Cul de sac
  • Foundation: Other
  • Listing Price: 179900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached
  • Parking: Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Gas: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Levels In Unit: 1
  • HOA Fees: 304.15
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Insurance, SnowRemoval, Trash, Water, AssociationDues, LandscapingCommunity

Listed on
Jun 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-6.79%
Current Estimated Value
$258,989

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Outstanding Balance
$140,725
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,264

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Brothers Brittany M
Bought by
Beerman Richard and Beerman Martha Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Brothers James L
Bought by
Beerman Richard and Beerman Martha Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Brothers James L and Brothers Brittany M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,700
Interest Rate
8.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hiland Jennifer L $177,000 Nvr Title Agency
Beerman Richard $57,000 --
Beerman Richard $57,000 --
Brothers James L $110,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hiland Jennifer L $159,300
Previous Owner Brothers James L $99,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Off Market $177,000 -- --
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $177,000 -1.6% $132 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Price Changed $179,900 +1.1% $134 / Sq Ft
09/06/2020 09/06/20 Off Market $178,000 -- --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $138 / Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Price Changed $189,900 -2.6% $142 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $194,900 +9.5% $146 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Sold $178,000 -8.7% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $195,000 +15.4% $153 / Sq Ft
03/31/2019 03/31/19 Off Market $169,000 -- --
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Off Market $125,000 -- --
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $169,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2018 11/24/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 For Sale $169,000 +35.2% $133 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Sold $125,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 For Sale $125,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,174 $61,950 $8,750 $53,200
2024 $3,104 $61,950 $8,750 $53,200
2023 $3,119 $61,950 $8,750 $53,200
2022 $3,464 $57,411 $8,750 $48,661
2021 $3,399 $57,411 $8,750 $48,661
2020 $2,901 $57,411 $8,750 $48,661
2019 $2,404 $45,927 $7,000 $38,927
2018 $2,318 $45,927 $7,000 $38,927
2017 $1,968 $45,927 $7,000 $38,927
2016 $2,087 $46,865 $8,750 $38,115
2015 $1,867 $46,865 $8,750 $38,115
2014 $1,874 $46,865 $8,750 $38,115
2013 $1,931 $46,865 $8,750 $38,115

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1663108

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 603-0022-0047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.