5355 E Appian Way Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,571,442 - $1,820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 E Appian Way, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,699,861, approximately $907 per square foot. 5355 E Appian Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Ellison Virginia
Bought by
Ellison Virginia and The Virginia Ellison Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,487 | $594,300 | $416,305 | $177,995 |
| 2024 | $7,487 | $582,648 | $408,143 | $174,505 |
| 2023 | $7,363 | $571,225 | $400,141 | $171,084 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $560,026 | $392,296 | $167,730 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $549,046 | $384,604 | $164,442 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $532,763 | $373,198 | $159,565 |
| 2018 | $6,463 | $522,318 | $365,881 | $156,437 |
| 2016 | $5,934 | $502,037 | $351,674 | $150,363 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $494,497 | $346,392 | $148,105 |
| 2014 | $5,651 | $484,811 | $339,607 | $145,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map