5355 S Kenneth Ave Chicago, IL 60632
West Elsdon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 S Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $287,340, approximately $290 per square foot. 5355 S Kenneth Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pasteur Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Curie Metropolitan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $21,000 | $3,625 | $17,375 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $21,000 | $3,625 | $17,375 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $21,000 | $4,531 | $16,469 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $21,000 | $4,531 | $16,469 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $21,000 | $4,531 | $16,469 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $17,882 | $4,531 | $13,351 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $20,093 | $4,531 | $15,562 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $20,093 | $4,531 | $15,562 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $16,396 | $4,077 | $12,319 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $16,396 | $4,077 | $12,319 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $16,396 | $4,077 | $12,319 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $15,288 | $3,851 | $11,437 |
| 2013 | $2,321 | $15,288 | $3,851 | $11,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map