5357 Amherst Dr Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $651,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Amherst Dr, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $591,226, approximately $214 per square foot. 5357 Amherst Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Jaime L
Bought by
Mccullough Mark A and Mccullough Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,920
Outstanding Balance
$435,145
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Sam and Nelson Jaime L
Bought by
Nelson Jaime L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Mark A | -- | First Montana Title Company | |
| Nelson Jaime L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough Mark A | $455,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $571,100 | $110,008 | $461,092 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $493,900 | $99,579 | $394,321 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $493,900 | $99,579 | $394,321 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $386,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $386,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $127,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $894 | $73,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $845 | $67,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $67,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $63,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map