5357 Bushnell Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $688,761
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Bushnell Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $632,940, approximately $542 per square foot. 5357 Bushnell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Bowman Christopher
Bought by
Bowman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Lucero Anthony V Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bowman Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Lucero Anthony V
Bought by
Anthony V Lucero Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Lucero Anthony V
Bought by
The Anthony V Lucero Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1999
Sold by
Lucero Anthony V
Bought by
Lucero Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Lucero Louise G
Bought by
Lucero Louise G and Lucero Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Anthony V Lucero Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Anthony V Lucero Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Lucero Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Lucero Louise G | -- | -- | |
| Lucero Louise G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $465,445 | $189,425 | $276,020 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $447,372 | $182,070 | $265,302 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $438,600 | $178,500 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $334 | $29,007 | $17,536 | $11,471 |
| 2020 | $329 | $28,711 | $17,357 | $11,354 |
| 2019 | $324 | $28,149 | $17,017 | $11,132 |
| 2018 | $319 | $27,598 | $16,683 | $10,915 |
| 2017 | $313 | $27,057 | $16,356 | $10,701 |
| 2016 | $308 | $26,528 | $16,036 | $10,492 |
| 2015 | $302 | $26,133 | $15,797 | $10,336 |
| 2014 | $298 | $25,624 | $15,489 | $10,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map