5357 Othello Dr Unit 16 Franklin, OH 45005
Renaissance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $556,363
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Othello Dr Unit 16, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $543,682. 5357 Othello Dr Unit 16 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Marshall High School, and Middletown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Powell Joshua R and Powell Devon J
Bought by
Buchenroth Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,989
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Miller James R and Miller Melinda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,246
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchenroth Daniel | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller James R | $292,900 | None Available | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $112,900 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchenroth Daniel | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James R | $278,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $145,590 | $21,000 | $124,590 |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $145,590 | $21,000 | $124,590 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $122,430 | $21,000 | $101,430 |
| 2022 | $27 | $613 | $613 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25 | $613 | $613 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29 | $613 | $613 | $0 |
| 2019 | $29 | $613 | $613 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27 | $613 | $613 | $0 |
| 2017 | $29 | $613 | $613 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $613 | $613 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31 | $613 | $613 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
| 2013 | $33 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map