5357 S Mill Ave Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,850 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 S Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $415,463, approximately $406 per square foot. 5357 S Mill Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Robert R Lammers Jr Living Trust and Lammers Brandon S
Bought by
Lammers Brandon S and Lammers Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Lammers Robert Richard and Lammers Robert R
Bought by
Lammers Robert R and The Robert R Lammers Jr Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Lammers Robert Richard
Bought by
Lammers Robert Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lammers Brandon S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lammers Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Lammers Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Lammers Robert Richard | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lammers Robert Richard | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $15,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $15,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $31,250 | $6,250 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $11,780 | $2,350 | $9,430 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $11,270 | $2,250 | $9,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map