5358 E 26th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,297 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5358 E 26th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $274,074, approximately $153 per square foot. 5358 E 26th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Dove School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Butler Susan Morris and Butler Susan E
Bought by
Fowler Kenneth E and Fowler Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Kenneth E | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $16,395 | $1,982 | $14,413 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $15,614 | $2,255 | $13,359 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $14,871 | $2,280 | $12,591 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $14,163 | $2,497 | $11,666 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $13,488 | $2,378 | $11,110 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $12,845 | $2,264 | $10,581 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $12,234 | $2,157 | $10,077 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $11,651 | $2,054 | $9,597 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $11,096 | $1,956 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $10,568 | $1,863 | $8,705 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $10,065 | $2,530 | $7,535 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $10,065 | $2,530 | $7,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map