5359 S Springfield Ave Chicago, IL 60632
West Elsdon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,681 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5359 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $321,670, approximately $347 per square foot. 5359 S Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peck Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Curie Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Bridgeview Bank Group
Bought by
Patino Yolanda and Patino Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patino Yolanda | $215,000 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patino Yolanda | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Patino Yolanda | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $21,000 | $3,840 | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $21,000 | $3,840 | $17,160 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $17,000 | $4,800 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $17,000 | $4,800 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $17,000 | $4,800 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $15,975 | $4,800 | $11,175 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $17,950 | $4,800 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $17,950 | $4,800 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $14,053 | $4,320 | $9,733 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $14,053 | $4,320 | $9,733 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $14,053 | $4,320 | $9,733 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $13,847 | $4,080 | $9,767 |
| 2013 | $2,057 | $13,847 | $4,080 | $9,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map