NOT LISTED FOR SALE

536 Buckeye Dr Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $870,000 - $966,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,173 Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 536 Buckeye Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $921,365, approximately $424 per square foot. 536 Buckeye Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Nold Glen E and Nold Pamaia J
Bought by
Kuschner Jennifer A and Kuschner Joel W
Current Estimated Value
$921,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Nold Glen E and Nold Pamela J
Bought by
Nold Glen E and Nold Pamala J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Tunzi Jill M and Miller Larry
Bought by
Nold Glen E and Nold Pamala J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$511,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Ronald H and Shaw Leslie R
Bought by
Tunzi Jill M and Miller Larry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Wright Philip A and Wright Lydia M
Bought by
Shaw Ronald H and Shaw Leslie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,950
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuschner Jennifer A $750,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Nold Glen E -- Fidelity National Title
Nold Glen E $639,000 North American Title Company
Tunzi Jill M $470,000 North American Title Co
Shaw Ronald H $431,000 North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuschner Jennifer A $600,000
Previous Owner Nold Glen E $454,500
Previous Owner Nold Glen E $511,200
Previous Owner Tunzi Jill M $376,000
Previous Owner Shaw Ronald H $322,950
Closed Shaw Ronald H $64,550
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,758 $811,822 $324,729 $487,093
2024 $9,543 $795,905 $318,362 $477,543
2023 $9,543 $780,300 $312,120 $468,180
2022 $9,196 $765,000 $306,000 $459,000
2021 $9,048 $750,000 $300,000 $450,000
2020 $9,729 $782,807 $220,506 $562,301
2019 $8,967 $708,000 $199,000 $509,000
2018 $8,609 $672,000 $189,000 $483,000
2017 $8,152 $628,000 $177,000 $451,000
2016 $7,064 $567,000 $160,000 $407,000
2015 $6,643 $539,000 $152,000 $387,000
2014 $6,617 $535,000 $151,000 $384,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.