536 Cambrian Way Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Cambrian Way, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,229,428, approximately $798 per square foot. 536 Cambrian Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Maita Marion Tachiera
Bought by
Maita Marion Tachiera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Maita Frank B and Maita Marion Tachiera
Bought by
Maita Marion Tachiera
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Maita Frank B and Tachiera Maita Marion
Bought by
Maita Frank B and Maita Marion Tachiera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,154
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,016,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Hirsch Lisa Barbara
Bought by
Maita Frank B and Tachiera Maita Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,154
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,016,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Hirsch Lisa B and Hirsch Pierre L
Bought by
Hirsch Pierre and Hirsch Lisa Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Steele Linda
Bought by
Hirsch Lisa B and Hirsch Pierre L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Dillon George W and Dillon Judy J
Bought by
Steele Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Strable Glenn
Bought by
Steele Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Dillon George W and Dillon Judy J
Bought by
Dillon George W and Dillon Judy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maita Marion Tachiera | -- | None Available | |
| Maita Marion Tachiera | -- | None Available | |
| Maita Frank B | -- | None Available | |
| Maita Frank B | $615,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hirsch Pierre | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hirsch Lisa B | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Steele Linda | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Steele Linda | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dillon George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maita Frank B | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch Lisa B | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Linda | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,328 | $757,317 | $554,138 | $203,179 |
| 2024 | $8,945 | $742,469 | $543,273 | $199,196 |
| 2023 | $8,945 | $727,912 | $532,621 | $195,291 |
| 2022 | $8,880 | $713,640 | $522,178 | $191,462 |
| 2021 | $8,688 | $699,648 | $511,940 | $187,708 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | $678,898 | $496,756 | $182,142 |
| 2018 | $8,183 | $665,587 | $487,016 | $178,571 |
| 2017 | $7,886 | $652,537 | $477,467 | $175,070 |
| 2016 | $7,781 | $639,743 | $468,105 | $171,638 |
| 2015 | $7,678 | $630,134 | $461,074 | $169,060 |
| 2014 | $7,570 | $617,792 | $452,043 | $165,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map