NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
2 Baths
2,398 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 536 E 107th St, Chicago, IL 60628. 536 E 107th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countee Cullen Elementary School, Corliss High School, and St. John de la Salle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,401 $15,300 $2,812 $12,488
2024 $1,401 $15,300 $2,812 $12,488
2023 $1,410 $17,000 $6,093 $10,907
2022 $1,410 $17,000 $6,093 $10,907
2021 $1,342 $16,999 $6,093 $10,906
2020 $1,246 $11,784 $3,749 $8,035
2019 $1,316 $13,391 $3,749 $9,642
2018 $1,291 $13,391 $3,749 $9,642
2017 $1,664 $17,069 $3,280 $13,789
2016 $2,066 $17,069 $3,280 $13,789
2015 $1,986 $17,069 $3,280 $13,789
2014 $1,969 $15,857 $2,812 $13,045
2013 $1,976 $15,857 $2,812 $13,045
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.