NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $404,451

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2021

Last sale price $311,500 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,449 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Wonderful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location, near shopping and restaurants. From the moment you walk in, you feel the open concept this home offers with its beautiful vaulted ceilings. The heart of the home, the kitchen, boasts granite countertops, white cabinets, and stainless steel appliances.
The living room is inviting with a cozy double-sided fireplace. The covered patio stretches from one side of the home to the other, here you can relax in between dips in the sparkling pool. Call to set up your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Medina

KW Venture License #01458976 Listed on: 02/17/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,582 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091350032000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,582 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Island Oaks I
  • Directions: From the intersection of Ben Maddox Way & St Johns Pkwy, head west on St Johns Pkwy continue on St Johns Pkwy, turn left on Lark Ave, turn left on Liberty St, continue on Liberty St to Dove Ct, subject property on the corner.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8582.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 091350032000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$311,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.81%
Current Estimated Value
$396,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,863
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$249,198
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Valley Builders Inc
Bought by
Mangandi Cristian and Mangandi Guadalupe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,870
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Bobby
Bought by
Valley Builders Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2012
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2012
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Valencia Jose
Bought by
Banner Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Valencia Jose
Bought by
Valencia Jose and Garcia Alicia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Wight John C
Bought by
Wight John C and Wight Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Wight John C
Bought by
Wight John C and Wight Brenda L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Smee Builders Inc
Bought by
Wight John C and Wight Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,100
Interest Rate
7.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larios Alfonso $311,500 First American Title Company
Mangandi Cristian $228,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Valley Builders Inc $167,400 None Available
Lopez Bobby -- First American Title Company
Lopez Bobby $175,000 First American Title Company
Banner Investments Llc -- None Available
Valencia Jose -- Chicago Title Co
Valencia Jose $259,000 Chicago Title Co
Wight John C -- Cuesta Title Company
Wight John C -- Cuesta Title Company
Wight John C -- --
Wight John C $137,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Larios Alfonso $276,450
Previous Owner Mangandi Cristian $223,870
Previous Owner Lopez Bobby $171,830
Previous Owner Valencia Jose $246,050
Previous Owner Wight John C $131,700
Previous Owner Wight John C $130,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Sold $311,500 +0.8% $196 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2021 02/17/21 For Sale $309,000 +35.5% $194 / Sq Ft
06/06/2017 06/06/17 Sold $228,000 -0.4% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $229,000 +30.9% $144 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Sold $175,000 +3.6% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $169,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,019 $337,175 $81,181 $255,994
2024 $4,019 $330,565 $79,590 $250,975
2023 $3,921 $324,084 $78,030 $246,054
2022 $3,729 $317,730 $76,500 $241,230
2021 $2,990 $244,462 $46,105 $198,357
2020 $2,939 $241,955 $45,632 $196,323
2019 $2,833 $237,211 $44,737 $192,474
2018 $2,747 $232,560 $43,860 $188,700
2017 $2,058 $167,500 $40,000 $127,500
2016 $2,191 $182,041 $31,207 $150,834
2015 $2,158 $179,306 $30,738 $148,568
2014 $2,098 $175,794 $30,136 $145,658
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 209310

Tulare County MLS

APN: 091-350-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.