536 E Pleasant St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E Pleasant St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $176,234, approximately $193 per square foot. 536 E Pleasant St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Shrives Sharon I and Brown Sharon I
Bought by
Shrives Sharon I and Robertson Kathryn Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrives Sharon I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $30,651 | $8,507 | $22,144 |
| 2023 | $392 | $29,463 | $8,178 | $21,285 |
| 2022 | $378 | $28,886 | $8,018 | $20,868 |
| 2021 | $376 | $28,320 | $7,861 | $20,459 |
| 2020 | $366 | $28,031 | $7,781 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $361 | $27,482 | $7,629 | $19,853 |
| 2018 | $358 | $26,944 | $7,480 | $19,464 |
| 2017 | $346 | $26,417 | $7,334 | $19,083 |
| 2016 | $331 | $25,900 | $7,191 | $18,709 |
| 2015 | $319 | $25,511 | $7,083 | $18,428 |
| 2014 | $311 | $25,013 | $6,945 | $18,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map