536 Gregory St San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,081,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Gregory St, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $937,363, approximately $1,301 per square foot. 536 Gregory St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gardner Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Castro Dora and Bermudez Carlos
Bought by
Bermudez Carlos and Bermudez Corinna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Castro Dora and Robles Dora
Bought by
Castro Dora and Bermudez Corinna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castro Dora | $90,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Castro Dora | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bermudez Carlos | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Castro Dora | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records