536 Harvard Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Harvard Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $158,493, approximately $145 per square foot. 536 Harvard Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Schandorsky Martha A
Bought by
Shope Shope F and Shope Leesa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,830
Outstanding Balance
$524
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shope Shope F | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shope Shope F | $71,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,216 | $46,827 | $9,982 | $36,845 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $32,127 | $8,061 | $24,066 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $32,127 | $8,061 | $24,066 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $32,127 | $8,061 | $24,066 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $25,140 | $6,310 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $25,140 | $6,310 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $25,140 | $6,310 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $24,720 | $6,400 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $24,720 | $6,400 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $24,720 | $6,400 | $18,320 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $25,670 | $6,640 | $19,030 |
| 2013 | $1,476 | $25,670 | $6,640 | $19,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map