540 Harvard Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $166,421
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Harvard Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $159,105, approximately $137 per square foot. 540 Harvard Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Kelley Bradley J
Bought by
Desouza Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,729
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Krupar Michael A
Bought by
Kelley Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,352
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Krupar Michael F and Krupar Ann M
Bought by
Krupar Michael F and Krupar Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desouza Patrick | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Bradley J | $65,000 | Old Rep | |
| Krupar Michael F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desouza Patrick | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Bradley J | $63,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,390 | $49,298 | $9,982 | $39,316 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $34,115 | $8,061 | $26,054 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $34,115 | $8,061 | $26,054 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $34,115 | $8,061 | $26,054 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $26,700 | $6,310 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $26,700 | $6,310 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $26,700 | $6,310 | $20,390 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $28,630 | $6,400 | $22,230 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $28,630 | $6,400 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $28,630 | $6,400 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $29,730 | $6,640 | $23,090 |
| 2013 | $1,757 | $29,730 | $6,640 | $23,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map