536 Howell Ave Unit 5 Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1664484
**Pay your first full months rent. Get second month rent FREE**
Gaslight Property has a one bedroom apartment ! This apartment is located near Ludlow Avenue. It is conveniently located near several bus stops and a short distance from UC Campus.The apartment is on the third floor of a secure building.located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. It features large windows that let in lots of natural light and hardwood floors. It is a spacious layout with lots of space in the kitchen for dining. There are several closets in the living room and bedroom for additional storage.The building comes with shared laundry for tenants and off-street parking. There are some yard space for tenants. Near parks, restaurants, grocery stores, and hospital,. Near 1-75 and 1-71.When it comes to utilities, water is paid for, the only utility you pay for is gas and electric. There is coin laundry in the basement. Call Cindy
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Off Market | $850 | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $850 | -4.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $885 | -3.3% | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Rent | $915 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $915 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $915 | -- | -- |
Map
- 560 Terrace Ave
- 580 Howell Ave
- 445 Ludlow Ave
- 378 Howell Ave
- 3315 Morrison Ave
- 3321 Morrison Ave
- 3476 Cornell Place
- 3040 Taylor Ave
- 621 Evanswood Place
- 3518 Cornell Place
- 458 Wood Ave
- 3011 Riddle View Ln
- 241 Senator Place
- 801 Ludlow Ave
- 520 Probasco St
- 396 Probasco St
- 2901 Marshall Ave
- 870 Lafayette Ave
- 3315 Jefferson Ave
- 2863 Marshall Ave
- 545 Howell Ave Unit 10
- 545 Howell Ave Unit 6
- 545 Howell Ave Unit 7
- 549 Howell Ave
- 541 Howell Ave
- 551 Howell Ave
- 537 Howell Ave
- 531 Howell Ave
- 544 Terrace Ave
- 538 Terrace Ave
- 548 Terrace Ave
- 555 Howell Ave
- 533 Howell Ave
- 536 Terrace Ave
- 556 Terrace Ave
- 548 Howell Ave
- 561 Howell Ave
- 540 Howell Ave
- 536 Howell Ave Unit 4
- 536 Howell Ave Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.