536 Johnson St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Johnson St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $262,181, approximately $397 per square foot. 536 Johnson St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,342
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$233,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Wilts Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,342
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$233,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Montoya George Thomas Lee and Montoya Linda Elaine
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emc Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Wilts Jeff | $49,500 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilts Jeff | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $16,960 | $5,250 | $11,710 |
| 2024 | $989 | $16,960 | $5,250 | $11,710 |
| 2023 | $945 | $13,950 | $1,750 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $14,080 | $1,910 | $12,170 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $14,490 | $1,970 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $991 | $10,430 | $1,500 | $8,930 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $10,430 | $1,500 | $8,930 |
| 2018 | $831 | $8,960 | $720 | $8,240 |
| 2017 | $851 | $8,960 | $720 | $8,240 |
| 2016 | $216 | $2,230 | $960 | $1,270 |
| 2015 | $209 | $2,230 | $960 | $1,270 |
| 2014 | $801 | $5,170 | $1,130 | $4,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map