536 Mary Todd Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Mary Todd Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $425,012, approximately $332 per square foot. 536 Mary Todd Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Jauregui Francisco J
Bought by
Cervantes Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$150,915
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Jauregui Francisco J
Bought by
Juaregui Francisco J and Cervantes Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Maria
Bought by
Jauregui Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Gallegos Miguel J and Gallegos Lisa C
Bought by
Hernandez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Poe Sally M
Bought by
Gallegos Miguel J and Gallegos Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,100
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Carla | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Juaregui Francisco J | -- | -- | |
| Jauregui Francisco J | $240,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Hernandez Maria | $150,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Gallegos Miguel J | $97,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Carla | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Francisco J | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Maria | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Miguel J | $97,100 | |
| Closed | Jauregui Francisco J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $368,428 | $133,969 | $234,459 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $361,205 | $131,343 | $229,862 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $354,123 | $128,768 | $225,355 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $347,181 | $126,244 | $220,937 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $317,500 | $175,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $272,500 | $120,000 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $272,500 | $120,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $245,000 | $115,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $216,500 | $95,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $203,000 | $60,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $158,000 | $25,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map