536 SE Asheville Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $453,250 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 SE Asheville Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $466,813, approximately $180 per square foot. 536 SE Asheville Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Fultz James L and Fultz Kathleen
Bought by
Sauter Joseph W and Sauter Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,246
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$380,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Franklin Richard T and Franklin Melissa A
Bought by
Fultz James L and Fultz Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Premier Homes Builders Inc
Bought by
Franklin Richard T and Franklin Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Richard Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Premier Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauter Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Fultz James L | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Franklin Richard T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Premier Home Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauter Joseph W | $166,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fultz James L | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Richard T | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Home Builders Inc | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $72,115 | $10,382 | $61,733 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $65,831 | $9,118 | $56,713 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $65,831 | $9,198 | $56,633 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $54,530 | $9,310 | $45,220 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $54,530 | $9,310 | $45,220 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $51,916 | $9,310 | $42,606 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $51,916 | $9,310 | $42,606 |
| 2018 | $999,087 | $44,677 | $5,261 | $39,416 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $44,677 | $5,261 | $39,416 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $43,838 | $6,324 | $37,514 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $42,978 | $6,200 | $36,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map