536 Settlers Landing Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Victoria Boulevard Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $296,826
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Settlers Landing Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $255,207, approximately $116 per square foot. 536 Settlers Landing Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Snow Shelton G and Richards Lesia
Bought by
Priester James and Priester Tamico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Webb Regina P
Bought by
Richards Shelton G and Snow Lesia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Sinclair Thomas
Bought by
Webb Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priester James | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Richards Shelton G | $130,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Webb Regina | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webb Regina | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $216,100 | $102,800 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $103,800 | $93,800 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $100,000 | $90,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $100,000 | $90,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $100,000 | $90,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map