536 Vanderbilt Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,379,971 - $1,505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Vanderbilt Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,441,243, approximately $603 per square foot. 536 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Padilla Juan Carlos and Padilla Kathleen
Bought by
Padilla Juan Carlos and Padilla Kathleen Violia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Padilla Kathleen Violia
Bought by
Padilla Kathleen and Kathleen Padilla Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Park Jong Hoon and Park Yung Sin
Bought by
Padilla Juan Carlos and Padilla Kathleen Violia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Juan Carlos | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Padilla Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Juan Carlos | $263,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Padilla Juan Carlos | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Juan Carlos | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $453,871 | $159,132 | $294,739 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $444,972 | $156,012 | $288,960 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $419,939 | $152,953 | $266,986 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $411,705 | $149,954 | $261,751 |
| 2021 | $4,995 | $403,633 | $147,014 | $256,619 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $399,495 | $145,507 | $253,988 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $391,662 | $142,654 | $249,008 |
| 2018 | $4,740 | $383,983 | $139,857 | $244,126 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $376,454 | $137,114 | $239,340 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $369,073 | $134,425 | $234,648 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $363,530 | $132,406 | $231,124 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $356,409 | $129,812 | $226,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map