536 W Downing Place Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $182,369
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 W Downing Place, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $177,342, approximately $173 per square foot. 536 W Downing Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Individual Trust Agreement Of and Wallin Mary Jane
Bought by
Rmw Properties F Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rmw Properties F Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocable Individual Trust Agreement Of Mary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $20,310 | $5,700 | $14,610 |
| 2024 | $853 | $15,900 | $2,850 | $13,050 |
| 2023 | $848 | $15,900 | $2,850 | $13,050 |
| 2022 | $740 | $13,550 | $2,850 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $740 | $13,550 | $2,850 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $732 | $12,810 | $2,850 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $711 | $12,810 | $2,850 | $9,960 |
| 2018 | $628 | $11,320 | $2,280 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $622 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $626 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $620 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2014 | $604 | $11,040 | $2,280 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map