536 Winter St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $599,550 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Winter St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $632,138, approximately $373 per square foot. 536 Winter St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Pincushion Hill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Galloway Jennifer
Bought by
Mateychuk Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Blanch Robert
Bought by
Galloway Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateychuk Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Mateychuk Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Mateychuk Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Galloway Jennifer | $300,000 | -- | |
| Galloway Jennifer | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galloway Jennifer | $201,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Galloway Jennifer | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $561,500 | $258,300 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $524,200 | $230,400 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $469,200 | $202,600 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $425,000 | $183,900 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $402,400 | $176,800 | $225,600 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $374,900 | $155,300 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $349,200 | $150,900 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $5,191 | $318,100 | $143,400 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $302,100 | $139,000 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $278,800 | $139,000 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $271,400 | $139,700 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map