5360 Mountain View Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5360 Mountain View Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $674,273, approximately $362 per square foot. 5360 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Gilevich Bruce J and Gilevich Pamela
Bought by
Ojeda Yolanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,167
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojeda Yolanda M | $330,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojeda Yolanda M | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Ojeda Yolanda M | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $459,960 | $139,376 | $320,584 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $442,102 | $133,965 | $308,137 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $433,435 | $131,339 | $302,096 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $424,937 | $128,764 | $296,173 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $404,914 | $123,188 | $281,726 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $393,120 | $119,600 | $273,520 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $378,000 | $115,000 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $361,000 | $109,000 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $351,000 | $106,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $330,000 | $100,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $300,000 | $91,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map