5360 Summit Rd Cleveland, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $173,026 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5360 Summit Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $188,507, approximately $152 per square foot. 5360 Summit Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Sunview Elementary School, Greenview Upper Elementary School, and Memorial Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1986
Sold by
Cirino Anna
Bought by
Ciraky Michael J and Ciraky Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1982
Sold by
Cirino Anna
Bought by
Alexander Roger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cirino Frank and Cirino Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciraky Michael J | $49,500 | -- | |
| Alexander Roger L | -- | -- | |
| Cirino Anna | -- | -- | |
| Cirino Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $47,355 | $12,600 | $34,755 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $47,355 | $12,600 | $34,755 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $47,290 | $10,080 | $37,210 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $47,290 | $10,080 | $37,210 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $47,290 | $10,080 | $37,210 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $38,750 | $8,260 | $30,490 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $110,700 | $23,600 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $38,750 | $8,260 | $30,490 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $32,480 | $7,840 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $32,480 | $7,840 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $32,480 | $7,840 | $24,640 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $33,150 | $8,020 | $25,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map