Estimated Value: $574,000 - $593,083
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,966
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5361 Parlor Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $586,021, approximately $147 per square foot. 5361 Parlor Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Tull Eric W and Tull Anne C
Bought by
Anne Christine Tull Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Armstrong Becky L
Bought by
Tull Eric W and Tull Anne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Cohan Nancy P
Bought by
Armstrong Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,760
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Cartland Craig M
Bought by
Cohan Nancy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Builders Inc
Bought by
Cartland Craig M and Cartland Kristen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Christine Tull Revocable Trust | $166 | -- | |
| Tull Eric W | $270,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Becky L | $224,700 | -- | |
| Cohan Nancy P | $202,000 | -- | |
| Cartland Craig M | $187,891 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tull Eric W | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Becky L | $179,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohan Nancy P | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartland Craig M | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $152,120 | $35,000 | $117,120 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $152,120 | $35,000 | $117,120 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $115,076 | $19,775 | $95,301 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $115,077 | $19,775 | $95,302 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $115,077 | $19,775 | $95,302 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $101,836 | $17,500 | $84,336 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $101,836 | $17,500 | $84,336 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $101,836 | $17,500 | $84,336 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $88,921 | $16,569 | $72,352 |
| 2016 | $4,741 | $88,921 | $16,569 | $72,352 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $88,921 | $16,569 | $72,352 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $79,390 | $14,790 | $64,600 |
| 2013 | $4,559 | $93,910 | $17,500 | $76,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map