5364 E 129th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $129,359
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5364 E 129th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $125,840, approximately $107 per square foot. 5364 E 129th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and St Benedict Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Barto Marlene T
Bought by
Lindauer Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,116
Outstanding Balance
$97,091
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Koster Bertha S and Koster Bernice
Bought by
Barto Robert R and Barto Marlene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1982
Sold by
Koster Walter P and Koster Bertha
Bought by
Koster Walter P and Koster Bertha S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Koster Walter P and Koster Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindauer Stacey | $104,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Barto Robert R | $88,000 | Great Northern Title | |
| Koster Walter P | -- | -- | |
| Koster Walter P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindauer Stacey | $102,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Barto Robert R | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $36,400 | $7,665 | $28,735 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $36,400 | $7,665 | $28,735 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $29,050 | $5,460 | $23,590 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $29,050 | $5,460 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $29,050 | $5,460 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $23,240 | $4,380 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $66,400 | $12,500 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $23,240 | $4,380 | $18,870 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $22,200 | $3,680 | $18,520 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $22,200 | $3,680 | $18,520 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $22,200 | $3,680 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $23,350 | $3,850 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map