5364 Erin Isles Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5364 Erin Isles Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $480,293, approximately $257 per square foot. 5364 Erin Isles Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Cook Matthew R and Cook Kara L
Bought by
Henery James R and Vandecarr Theresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,029
Outstanding Balance
$112,066
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$368,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Whaley Dena S
Bought by
Cook Matthew R and Cook Kara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Bailey William R and Bailey Deborah
Bought by
Whaley Dena S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henery James R | $213,000 | Talon Group | |
| Cook Matthew R | $172,500 | Esquire Title | |
| Whaley Dena S | $157,900 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $124,500 | -- | |
| -- | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henery James R | $220,029 | |
| Closed | Cook Matthew R | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Whaley Dena S | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,534 | $131,360 | $54,040 | $77,320 |
| 2024 | $8,534 | $131,360 | $54,040 | $77,320 |
| 2023 | $8,416 | $131,355 | $54,040 | $77,315 |
| 2022 | $7,161 | $102,170 | $30,240 | $71,930 |
| 2021 | $7,179 | $102,170 | $30,240 | $71,930 |
| 2020 | $7,238 | $102,170 | $30,240 | $71,930 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $84,700 | $25,200 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $6,223 | $79,560 | $25,200 | $54,360 |
| 2017 | $5,969 | $79,560 | $25,200 | $54,360 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | $75,670 | $18,480 | $57,190 |
| 2015 | $6,047 | $75,670 | $18,480 | $57,190 |
| 2014 | $6,054 | $75,670 | $18,480 | $57,190 |
| 2013 | $2,934 | $72,065 | $17,605 | $54,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map