5365 E Broadway Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,597,000 - $1,862,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5365 E Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,747,817, approximately $852 per square foot. 5365 E Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Woodward James and Woodward Joyce M
Bought by
Woodward James and Woodward Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Woodward James and Woodward Joyce M
Bought by
Woodward James and Woodward Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Woodward James A and Woodward Joyce M
Bought by
Woodward James and Woodward Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward James | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward James | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Woodward James | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Woodward James | -- | -- | |
| Woodward James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woodward James | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $432,366 | $211,760 | $220,606 |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $423,889 | $207,608 | $216,281 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $415,579 | $203,538 | $212,041 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $407,432 | $199,548 | $207,884 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $399,444 | $195,636 | $203,808 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $395,349 | $193,630 | $201,719 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $387,598 | $189,834 | $197,764 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $379,999 | $186,112 | $193,887 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $365,245 | $178,886 | $186,359 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $359,759 | $176,199 | $183,560 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $352,713 | $172,748 | $179,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map