5365 Sardis Dr Hickory Valley, TN 38042
Estimated payment $2,385/month
About This Home
15 acres with secluded 3 bedroom 2 bath brick hill top home non visible from the road. Privacy galore! Open kitchen, great room and dining area. Kitchen has eat on bar with all appliances remaining, including washer and dryer. Split bedroom floorplan with private primary suite. Primary bath offers large soaking tub, separate shower and double vanity. 2 additional bedrooms, large hall bath and separate laundry/mud room. Circle drive and additional drive to large 24x24 shop with open bay and concrete pad to roll up door section. Side walk thru door for convenience. Small pond on front of property, with plenty of land to create your own dreams. Fruit trees surround the circle drive. Plenty of firewood for your firepit too. Enjoy the beautiful woods from every window in the home, or relax on the covered back porch enjoying the surrounding nature. This home is move in ready and waiting for it's new family to enjoy. Call to schedule your showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 15 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Pier And Beam
Interior Spaces
- 1,284 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Vented Exhaust Fan
- 220 Volts
- Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic Tank
- Satellite Dish
Community Details
- Building Fire Alarm
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 133 133 00111
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $51,875 | $6,925 | $44,950 |
| 2024 | $468 | $36,250 | $4,925 | $31,325 |
| 2023 | $468 | $36,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $468 | $36,250 | $4,925 | $31,325 |
| 2021 | $468 | $36,250 | $4,925 | $31,325 |
| 2020 | $479 | $36,250 | $4,925 | $31,325 |
| 2019 | $479 | $31,800 | $4,575 | $27,225 |
| 2018 | $479 | $31,800 | $4,575 | $27,225 |
| 2017 | $479 | $31,800 | $4,575 | $27,225 |
| 2016 | $369 | $23,000 | $4,525 | $18,475 |
| 2015 | $323 | $20,100 | $1,625 | $18,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,775 | $1,625 | $1,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $439,500 | +13.6% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $387,000 | -3.0% | $323 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -11.1% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $387,000 | Edco Title & Closing Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $62,814 | New Conventional |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10215885
APN: 133-001.11
- 3890 Ames Rd
- 3990 Monk House Rd
- 1035 Rube Scott Rd
- 0 Ames Rd Unit 24319270
- 0 Ames Rd Unit 2503577
- 7650 Tennessee 18
- 6355 Jernigan Dr
- 6175 Jernigan Dr
- 295 W Fork Rd
- 2635 Asbury Dr
- 785 Lake Hardeman Rd
- 3950 Newcastle Dr
- 0 Newcastle Dr Unit 10172478
- 695 Middleburg Rd
- 3075 Rehoboth Rd
- 4450 Armour Dr
- 0 Tennessee 368
- 30 Gatlin Dr
- 0 Tennessee 18
- 3840 Lagrange Rd
- 200 Hughetta St S Unit 1
- 60 Hughetta St
- 200 Hughetta St S
- 215 Bass Ave
- 340 Azalea Dr
- 340 Azalea Dr Unit 1
- 390 Azalea Dr
- 390 Azalea Dr Unit 1
- 700 Shelby Shea Way
- 125 Janis Marie Cove
- 40 Rachel Cove
- 60 Willow Crest Cove
- 450 Lilly Dr
- 365 Beau Tisdale Dr
- 145 Penny Ln
- 60 Penny Ln
- 20 Misty Meadows Cove
- 170 Misty Fields Rd
- 40 Garden View Dr
- 305 Garden Springs Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.