5366 Star Pine Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5366 Star Pine Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,442,996, approximately $822 per square foot. 5366 Star Pine Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Delaney Victoria M
Bought by
Fami Montague Delaney Victoria and Fami Victoria Montague Delaney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Montague Charles F
Bought by
Montague Charles F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fami Montague Delaney Victoria | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Delaney Victoria M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Montague Charles F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $250,328 | $108,834 | $141,494 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $240,608 | $104,608 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $235,891 | $102,557 | $133,334 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $231,267 | $100,547 | $130,720 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $228,897 | $99,517 | $129,380 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $224,410 | $97,566 | $126,844 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $220,010 | $95,653 | $124,357 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $215,697 | $93,778 | $121,919 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $211,469 | $91,940 | $119,529 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $208,293 | $90,559 | $117,734 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $204,214 | $88,786 | $115,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map