537 Amanda Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Amanda Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $580,852, approximately $324 per square foot. 537 Amanda Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Teal Robert G and Teal Marguerite
Bought by
Teal Robert Gordon and Teal Marguerite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teal Robert Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $325,850 | $86,680 | $239,170 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $319,462 | $84,981 | $234,481 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $313,199 | $83,315 | $229,884 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $307,059 | $81,682 | $225,377 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $301,039 | $80,081 | $220,958 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $297,953 | $79,260 | $218,693 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $292,111 | $77,706 | $214,405 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $286,384 | $76,183 | $210,201 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $280,770 | $74,690 | $206,080 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $275,266 | $73,226 | $202,040 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $271,133 | $72,127 | $199,006 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $265,823 | $70,715 | $195,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map