537 Arbol Verde St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $1,920,780 - $2,405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$1,547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Arbol Verde St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $2,186,195, approximately $1,547 per square foot. 537 Arbol Verde St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Bryant Charles and Bryant Laurie
Bought by
Bryant Charles Anthony and Bryant Laurie Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Burgett Gordon Lee and Burgett Judith Anne
Bought by
Bryant Charles and Bryant Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Outstanding Balance
$2,793
Interest Rate
7.42%
Estimated Equity
$2,183,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Charles Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Charles | $266,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Charles | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $486,557 | $249,177 | $237,380 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $467,665 | $239,502 | $228,163 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $458,496 | $234,806 | $223,690 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $449,506 | $230,202 | $219,304 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $444,898 | $227,842 | $217,056 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $436,175 | $223,375 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $427,624 | $218,996 | $208,628 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $419,240 | $214,702 | $204,538 |
| 2016 | $5,100 | $411,021 | $210,493 | $200,528 |
| 2014 | $4,767 | $396,918 | $203,271 | $193,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map