537 Brooks St Oceanside, CA 92054
Downtown Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,767 - $1,445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$1,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Brooks St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,237,942, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 537 Brooks St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Herrera Jesus F and Herrera Genoveva C
Bought by
Herrera Jesus F and Herrera Genoveva C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Leon Raquel
Bought by
Herrera Jesus F and Herrera Genoveva C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Herrera Jesus F and Herrera Genoveva C
Bought by
Leon Raquel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jesus F | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Jesus F | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Raquel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $111,031 | $39,937 | $71,094 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $108,854 | $39,154 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $106,721 | $38,387 | $68,334 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $104,630 | $37,635 | $66,995 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $102,580 | $36,898 | $65,682 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $101,529 | $36,520 | $65,009 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $99,539 | $35,804 | $63,735 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $97,588 | $35,102 | $62,486 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $95,675 | $34,414 | $61,261 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $93,800 | $33,740 | $60,060 |
| 2015 | $971 | $92,392 | $33,234 | $59,158 |
| 2014 | $934 | $90,583 | $32,583 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map