537 E Fredricks St Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $184,795, approximately $167 per square foot. 537 E Fredricks St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Rudd Roger N
Bought by
Acosta Monrroy Gema Fabicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Rudd Jessie L
Bought by
Rudd Roger N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Macias Enrique
Bought by
Macias Enrique and Rodriguez Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Monrroy Gema Fabicia | $93,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rudd Roger N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rudd Roger N | -- | -- | |
| Macias Enrique | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $101,708 | $20,342 | $81,366 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $99,714 | $19,943 | $79,771 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $97,759 | $19,552 | $78,207 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $95,843 | $19,169 | $76,674 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $93,964 | $18,793 | $75,171 |
| 2020 | $408 | $34,444 | $13,779 | $20,665 |
| 2019 | $387 | $33,769 | $13,509 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $405 | $33,107 | $13,244 | $19,863 |
| 2017 | $367 | $32,458 | $12,984 | $19,474 |
| 2016 | $363 | $31,821 | $12,729 | $19,092 |
| 2015 | $355 | $31,343 | $12,538 | $18,805 |
| 2014 | $353 | $30,729 | $12,292 | $18,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map