537 Idylberry Rd San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,331,000 - $1,544,791
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Idylberry Rd, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,482,698, approximately $853 per square foot. 537 Idylberry Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lucas Valley Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Best Peter J and Best Tammy L
Bought by
Ganorkar Prashant and Ganorkar Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$701,680
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$781,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Castro Ernest H and Castro Frances J
Bought by
Best Peter J and Best Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganorkar Prashant | $1,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Best Peter J | $120,784 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganorkar Prashant | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Peter J | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,564 | $1,302,147 | $591,885 | $710,262 |
| 2024 | $18,099 | $1,276,616 | $580,280 | $696,336 |
| 2023 | $18,042 | $1,251,591 | $568,905 | $682,686 |
| 2022 | $17,321 | $1,227,050 | $557,750 | $669,300 |
| 2021 | $16,536 | $1,202,993 | $546,815 | $656,178 |
| 2020 | $16,528 | $1,190,662 | $541,210 | $649,452 |
| 2019 | $16,006 | $1,167,320 | $530,600 | $636,720 |
| 2018 | $15,793 | $1,144,440 | $520,200 | $624,240 |
| 2017 | $14,931 | $1,122,000 | $510,000 | $612,000 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $432,160 | $146,253 | $285,907 |
| 2015 | $6,896 | $425,671 | $144,057 | $281,614 |
| 2014 | $6,463 | $417,334 | $141,236 | $276,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map