537 Marina Rd Pittsburg, CA 94565
Shore Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Marina Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $484,684, approximately $401 per square foot. 537 Marina Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shore Acres Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $147,157 | $84,967 | $62,190 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $144,272 | $83,301 | $60,971 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $141,444 | $81,668 | $59,776 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $138,671 | $80,067 | $58,604 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $135,953 | $78,498 | $57,455 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $131,922 | $76,171 | $55,751 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $129,336 | $74,678 | $54,658 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $126,801 | $73,214 | $53,587 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $124,316 | $71,779 | $52,537 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $122,449 | $70,701 | $51,748 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $120,052 | $69,317 | $50,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map