537 Pirinen Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Pirinen Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $345,472, approximately $262 per square foot. 537 Pirinen Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Kumar Narendra and Srivastava Savitri
Bought by
Kumar Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Monica | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $140,855 | $35,201 | $105,654 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $138,094 | $34,511 | $103,583 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $135,387 | $33,835 | $101,552 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $132,733 | $33,172 | $99,561 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $130,131 | $32,522 | $97,609 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $128,798 | $32,189 | $96,609 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $126,273 | $31,558 | $94,715 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $123,798 | $30,940 | $92,858 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $121,372 | $30,334 | $91,038 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $118,993 | $29,740 | $89,253 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $117,207 | $29,294 | $87,913 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $114,912 | $28,721 | $86,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map