NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $198,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,971 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2019

Last sale price $115,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,154 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2019

Complete remodeled... it's a Must SEE! New Kitchen, New Appliances, Both bathrooms are brand new.. THREE Bedrooms on the main floor plus 2 non- conforming bedrooms in the basement with a full bathroom. Basement has plenty space for a playroom. Pictures worth a Thousand words...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melvin Melendez-Sorto

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-312-4245 License #20130520 Listed on: 11/15/2019

Nebraska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Christie

Coldwell Banker NHS RE License #20190398

Coldwell Banker NHS RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $642

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 5,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135 x 40
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101777000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$642

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

5,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 101777000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 135 x 40
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: ELLISTONE PARK
  • Directions: From North 30th and Ellison Av go East to 28th Ave then go South to the 5th house on your right,
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1071
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: A.M.A Complete remodel ranch style home. New Kitchen, New Appliances, Both bathrooms are brand new.. THREE Bedrooms on the main floor plus 2 non- conforming bedrooms in the basement with a full bathroom. Basement has plenty space for a playroom. Pictures worth a Thousand words...Easy to show call/ Text Melvin Melendez at 402-312-4245
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-312-4245
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Basement: Daylight, Other Window, Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1971
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

• Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 642

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2019
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
List Price
$117,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.71%
Current Estimated Value
$180,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$3,700
Outstanding Balance
$3,262
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$177,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Mdm Investments Llc
Bought by
Fischer Mark J and Brigham Robert M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarado Adriana L $115,000 Premier Land Title Company
Fischer Mark J -- None Available
Fischer Mark J $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarado Adriana L $3,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $115,000 -1.7% $58 / Sq Ft
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 For Sale $117,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,301 $167,900 $5,600 $162,300
2024 $3,002 $142,300 $5,600 $136,700
2023 $3,002 $142,300 $5,600 $136,700
2022 $2,662 $124,700 $5,600 $119,100
2021 $1,894 $89,500 $5,600 $83,900
2020 $1,916 $89,500 $5,600 $83,900
2019 $642 $29,900 $700 $29,200
2018 $643 $29,900 $700 $29,200
2017 $614 $29,900 $700 $29,200
2016 $614 $28,600 $600 $28,000
2015 $612 $28,900 $2,500 $26,400
2014 $612 $28,900 $2,500 $26,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21927108

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1777-0000-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.