5506 N 28th Ave Omaha, NE 68111
Miller Park-Minne-Lusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 N 28th Ave, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $100,332, approximately $106 per square foot. 5506 N 28th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Miller Park Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Tizales Investment Llc
Bought by
Hlj Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Cordoba Ramon
Bought by
Tizales Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Cordoba Ramon and Cordoba Vickey
Bought by
Cordoba Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlj Properties Llc | $52,000 | Aksarben Title | |
| Tizales Investment Llc | $33,000 | Elite Title | |
| Cordoba Ramon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $68,300 | $5,400 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $55,600 | $5,400 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $55,600 | $5,400 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $59,300 | $5,400 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $766 | $36,200 | $5,400 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $775 | $36,200 | $5,400 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $715 | $33,300 | $600 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $716 | $33,300 | $600 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $745 | $34,500 | $600 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $738 | $34,400 | $600 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $500 | $23,600 | $2,200 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $500 | $23,600 | $2,200 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map