5371 Bancroft Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Wentworth Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,760
Studio
--
Bath
9,600
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5371 Bancroft Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $812,760, approximately $84 per square foot. 5371 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Ayesh Noufan A and Ayesh Fathiya N
Bought by
Noufan Ayesh And Fathiya Ayesh Revocable Trus and Ayesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Ayesh Noufan A and Ayesh Fathiya N
Bought by
Ayesh Noufan A and Ayesh Fathiya N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Martinucci Piero A and Martinucci Jill A
Bought by
Ayesh Noufan A and Ayesh Fathiya N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Martinucci Piero A and Martinucci Jill A
Bought by
Martinucci Piero A and Martinucci Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Webb Sue
Bought by
Webb Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Webb William B and Webb Revocable Trust
Bought by
Webb William B and Webb Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Webb William B and Webb Trust
Bought by
Webb Terry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noufan Ayesh And Fathiya Ayesh Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayesh Noufan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayesh Noufan A | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martinucci Piero A | -- | -- | |
| Webb Terry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Webb William B | $187,500 | -- | |
| Webb Terry P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayesh Noufan A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,999 | $644,702 | $296,131 | $348,571 |
| 2024 | $10,999 | $632,062 | $290,325 | $341,737 |
| 2023 | $10,864 | $577,575 | $231,030 | $346,545 |
| 2022 | $10,446 | $566,250 | $226,500 | $339,750 |
| 2021 | $9,666 | $555,150 | $222,060 | $333,090 |
| 2020 | $9,554 | $549,460 | $219,784 | $329,676 |
| 2019 | $8,985 | $538,690 | $215,476 | $323,214 |
| 2018 | $8,798 | $528,130 | $211,252 | $316,878 |
| 2017 | $8,447 | $517,775 | $207,110 | $310,665 |
| 2016 | $8,171 | $507,625 | $203,050 | $304,575 |
| 2015 | $7,467 | $451,889 | $231,367 | $220,522 |
| 2014 | $7,802 | $443,039 | $226,836 | $216,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map