NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,872 - $389,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,641 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2016

Last sale price $211,415 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,048 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of August 2016

Enjoy the CAMBRIDGE Plan with Gourmet Kitchen includes smooth cook top stove with microwave hood, Granite counter tops, 42 stained cabinetry and designer tile back splash. Interior features include coffered ceilings in dining room, 2 wood faux blinds on front of home, new custom interior 5-panel doors and hardwood in kitchen/breakfast, foyer. Great room with wood burning fireplace. Spacious Owner's suite with garden tub and separate 4ft shower. Professionally landscaped yards with sprinkler systems ON all four sides. Rear cover Back porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eleonora Hamill

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #227348 Listed on: 06/04/2016

Co-Listed By

Barbara Dubois

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Combs

Naca License #148809

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,641 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 81E

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Range, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 211415.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2641.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 80.05
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Living Room, Bathroom 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Partially Finished, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2016-06-07
  • Parcel#: 81E

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2016
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Cody Mary A
Seller's Agent
Eleonora Hamill
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Rachel Combs
Naca
List Price
$213,754
Sold Price
$211,415
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,339
-1.09%
Current Estimated Value
$360,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,053
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$211,415
Outstanding Balance
$167,140
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,328

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Dyess Parkway Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cody Mary A $211,415 --
D R Horton Crown Llc $1,309,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cody Mary A $211,415
Closed Cody Mary A $211,415
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Off Market $211,415 -- --
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Sold $211,415 -1.1% $80 / Sq Ft
06/04/2016 06/04/16 For Sale $213,754 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,512 $133,076 $15,800 $117,276
2024 $1,512 $122,568 $15,800 $106,768
2023 $1,391 $120,964 $15,800 $105,164
2022 $1,308 $93,125 $15,800 $77,325
2021 $1,267 $80,051 $15,800 $64,251
2020 $1,276 $80,051 $15,800 $64,251
2019 $2,635 $74,210 $15,800 $58,410
2018 $2,654 $74,210 $15,800 $58,410
2017 $2,647 $74,210 $15,800 $58,410
2016 $591 $15,800 $15,800 $0
2015 $608 $15,800 $15,800 $0
2014 $609 $15,800 $15,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98068891

Hive MLS

APN: 0812013000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.