Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Rogers
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 289-9393
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,553 - $258,000
Beautiful refinished original hardwoods. Updated kitchen and lighting. Newer HVAC and windows! Great location. Neighborhood park. Bright and charming!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teter Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teter Charles Mark | $175,000 | Executives T&E Llc | |
| Blount Stephanie A | $146,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Hachtmeyer Neil O | $112,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teter Charles Mark | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blount Stephanie A | $141,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Hachtmeyer Neil O | $110,848 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | $175,000 | +6.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | +13.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Sold | $146,000 | -11.5% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $19,667 | $2,094 | $17,573 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $18,730 | $2,530 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $20,213 | $2,310 | $17,903 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $19,250 | $2,530 | $16,720 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $19,250 | $2,530 | $16,720 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $16,060 | $2,530 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $16,060 | $2,530 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $13,403 | $2,530 | $10,873 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $13,403 | $2,530 | $10,873 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $12,936 | $2,442 | $10,494 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $12,320 | $2,530 | $9,790 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $12,320 | $2,530 | $9,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Rogers
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 289-9393
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carol Berry
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 408-4680
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dariela Gonzalez
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 521-3597
118 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2037945
APN: 16650-93-15-10100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.