5376 Maricopa Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,630 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5376 Maricopa Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,058,658, approximately $461 per square foot. 5376 Maricopa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Flores Rosalva
Bought by
The Rosalva Flores Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Bought by
Flores Fernando and Flores Rosalva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rosalva Flores Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Fernando | $255,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Fernando | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $433,312 | $173,322 | $259,990 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $424,816 | $169,923 | $254,893 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $416,487 | $166,591 | $249,896 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $408,321 | $163,324 | $244,997 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $400,315 | $160,121 | $240,194 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $396,212 | $158,480 | $237,732 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $388,444 | $155,373 | $233,071 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $380,828 | $152,327 | $228,501 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $373,362 | $149,341 | $224,021 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $366,042 | $146,413 | $219,629 |
| 2015 | $4,621 | $360,546 | $144,215 | $216,331 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $353,486 | $141,391 | $212,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map