5379 Emerald Way Saint Paul, MN 55124
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $325,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5379 Emerald Way, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $312,265, approximately $276 per square foot. 5379 Emerald Way is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Magda Y | $240,000 | Land Title Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pina Magda Y | $235,653 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,170 | $281,100 | $59,700 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $287,600 | $59,800 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $274,300 | $59,600 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $237,500 | $51,900 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $224,800 | $49,400 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $225,900 | $47,000 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $210,100 | $44,800 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $194,700 | $42,700 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $185,500 | $40,600 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $151,221 | $34,810 | $116,411 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,477 | $33,508 | $115,969 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,212 | $30,574 | $109,638 |
Map
- 5413 Upper 147th St W
- 14526 Eureka Ct
- 14741 Excelsior Ln Unit 119
- 14430 Europa Ave
- 14748 Excelsior Ln Unit 10
- 14744 Excelsior Ln Unit 21
- 14289 Estates Ave
- 14805 Lower Endicott Way
- 14283 Estates Ave
- 14687 Europa Way
- 5232 148th St W
- 5050 147th St W
- 5887 144th St W
- 14439 Excelsior Ln
- 15149 Emory Cir
- 13937 Ember Ct
- 15142 Ely Path
- 13856 Essex Trail
- 14720 Dunbar Ct
- 14693 Dory Ct
- 5381 Emerald Way
- 5377 Emerald Way
- 5357 Emerald Way
- 5383 Emerald Way
- 5355 Emerald Way
- 5375 Emerald Way
- 5359 Emerald Way
- 5353 Emerald Way
- 5378 Emerald Way
- 5380 Emerald Way
- 5385 Emerald Way
- 5373 Emerald Way
- 5361 Emerald Way
- 5376 Emerald Way
- 5382 Emerald Way
- 5363 Emerald Way
- 5374 Emerald Way
- 5387 Emerald Way
- 5351 Emerald Way
- 5384 Emerald Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.