538 Basin St Augusta, GA 30909
Sand Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,374 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Basin St, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $111,344, approximately $107 per square foot. 538 Basin St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Davis Willie Lee
Bought by
Davis Davis Donald Donald and Davis Toy Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Davis Donald Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $29,860 | $3,600 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $17,820 | $3,600 | $14,220 |
| 2023 | $754 | $16,127 | $3,600 | $12,527 |
| 2022 | $748 | $16,858 | $3,600 | $13,258 |
| 2021 | $584 | $10,464 | $3,600 | $6,864 |
| 2020 | $642 | $12,392 | $3,200 | $9,192 |
| 2019 | $672 | $12,392 | $3,200 | $9,192 |
| 2018 | $848 | $17,216 | $3,200 | $14,016 |
| 2017 | $867 | $17,216 | $3,200 | $14,016 |
| 2016 | $922 | $17,216 | $3,200 | $14,016 |
| 2015 | $927 | $17,216 | $3,200 | $14,016 |
| 2014 | $932 | $17,338 | $3,200 | $14,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map